Is Walkers Max Double Crunch Bold BBQ Ribs Crisps £1 PMP 65g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Bold Bbq Ribs Seasoning Flavourings, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Salt, Smoked Glucose, Acid Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Flavourings
Check Walkers Max Double Crunch Bold BBQ Ribs Crisps £1 PMP 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Double Crunch Bold BBQ Ribs Crisps £1 PMP 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Double Crunch Bold BBQ Ribs Crisps £1 PMP 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


