Is Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps £1 PMP 65g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Loaded Cheddar & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Flavourings, ( Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (From Milk), Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract))

Check Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps £1 PMP 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps £1 PMP 65g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch