Is Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Loaded Cheddar & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Flavourings (Contains Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (From Milk), Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Double Crunch Loaded Cheddar & Onion Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
TescoBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


