Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat rusk

wheat rusk

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.

Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go