Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


