Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g Vegan?

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


