Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy spice delivers a pronounced savory kick on thin, ridged crisps with a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten from the bag as an on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor distribution and small pack.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Grab Bag Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


