Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a pronounced flavor; crisps are thin and consistently crunchy with a coarse, ridged texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a solo snack, share at gatherings, or pair with dips. Reviews frequently note intense seasoning, long-lasting flavor, and satisfying crispness, with occasional comments about strong saltiness levels.

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a pronounced flavor; crisps are thin and consistently crunchy with a coarse, ridged texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a solo snack, share at gatherings, or pair with dips. Reviews frequently note intense seasoning, long-lasting flavor, and satisfying crispness, with occasional comments about strong saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Punchy Paprika Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


