Is Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a pronounced flavor; crisps are thin and consistently crunchy with a coarse, ridged texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a solo snack, share at gatherings, or pair with dips. Reviews frequently note intense seasoning, long-lasting flavor, and satisfying crispness, with occasional comments about strong saltiness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a pronounced flavor; crisps are thin and consistently crunchy with a coarse, ridged texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a solo snack, share at gatherings, or pair with dips. Reviews frequently note intense seasoning, long-lasting flavor, and satisfying crispness, with occasional comments about strong saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Punchy Paprika Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Punchy Paprika Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Paprika, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Max Punchy Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Punchy Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


