No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is WALKERS MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Potato Crisps 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)

Check WALKERS MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Potato Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WALKERS MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Potato Crisps 50g | Spoonful