Is Walkers MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- flame grilled steak seasoning
flame grilled steak seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Walkers MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers MAX Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


