Is Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hot Chicken Wings Seasoning, Hot Chicken Wings Seasoning Contains: Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Frank's Red Hot Wings Mild Sauce
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Hot Chicken Wings Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


