Is Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hot chicken wings seasoning

hot chicken wings seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), hot chicken wings seasoning, hot chicken wings seasoning contains: whey powder (from milk), salt, sugar, flavourings, spices, colour (paprika extract), contains: see highlighted

Check Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Hot Chicken Wings Crisps is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish