Is Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- lactose
- malt vinegar seasoning lactose
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Zingy Salt And Malt Vinegar Seasoning, Zingy Salt And Malt Vinegar Seasoning Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Flavourings ( Barley Malt Vinegar), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride
Check Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


