Is Walkers Mild Cheese And Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- cheese powder
- lactose
- from milk
- whey powder
- cheese & onion seasoning
- milk
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavouring (contains Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein (from Milk), Cheese Powder (from Milk), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard Contain. Contains Milk.
Check Walkers Mild Cheese And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Mild Cheese And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Walkers Mild Cheese And Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


