Is Walker's Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks Ingredients: Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [flavourings (contains Soya, Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Wheat Rusk] . Contains Soya, Milk, Wheat. Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walker's Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


