Is Walker's Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat rusk

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks Ingredients: Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [flavourings (contains Soya, Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Wheat Rusk] . Contains Soya, Milk, Wheat. Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Gluten, Barley, Celery, Mustard.

Check Walker's Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Flavour Baked Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch