Is Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- from milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings ( Soya, Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Wheat Rusk)
Check Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


