Is Chester's Fries Flamin Hot Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy, ridged snack offers intense spicy heat and bold savory seasoning, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up after opening. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for on-the-go, party, or game-day snacking, used as a topping or mix-in; reviews cite strong flavor, lasting heat, and occasional messiness for some.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cow's milk
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, ridged snack offers intense spicy heat and bold savory seasoning, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up after opening. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for on-the-go, party, or game-day snacking, used as a topping or mix-in; reviews cite strong flavor, lasting heat, and occasional messiness for some.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Macin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk.
Check Chester's Fries Flamin Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Fries Flamin Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Chester's Fries Flamin Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Strip


