Is Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [Fructose, Flavouring (contains SOYA, MILK), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, WHEAT Rusk, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cayenne Pepper]

Check Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go