Is Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [Fructose, Flavouring (contains SOYA, MILK), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, WHEAT Rusk, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cayenne Pepper]

Check Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go