Is Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 31,3% Min, Milk Solids 17% Min), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 70% Min), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings
Check Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
About this product
Candy · Pouch


