Is Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- white chocolate 16
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar) 18%, White Chocolate 16% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Palm Kernel), Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) 3%, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Glyceryl Monostearate), Flavourings
Check Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


