Is Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl monostearate
  • natural vanilla flavouring

glyceryl monostearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar) 18%, White Chocolate 16% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Palm Kernel), Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) 3%, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Glyceryl Monostearate), Flavourings

Check Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go