No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Black Treacle 5%, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Liquorice Extract 0,7%, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Oil Of Aniseed

Check Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g | Spoonful