Is Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar) 21%, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Palm Kernel), Black Treacle 5%, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Liquorice Extract 0.7%, Salt, Emulsifiers (Glyceryl Monostearate, Soya Lecithin), Oil of Aniseed
Check Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


