Is Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 2
  • brazil nuts 2

hazelnuts 2

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (from whole milk), vegetable oil (sustainable palm oil), butter 3%, brazil nuts 2%, hazelnuts 2%, black treacle 1%, salt, natural colour (vegetable carbon), liquorice extract, emulsifier (e471), flavourings, oil of aniseed

Check Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go