No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk 20%, vegetable oil (palm oil), brazil nuts 5%, butter 4%, salt, molasses, emulsifier (e471), flavourings, contains nuts, not suitable for nut allergy sufferers

Check Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g | Spoonful