Is Walkers Oven Baked Sea Salt Potato Snack Dairy Free?

Description
Walkers Baked Ready Salted potato snack is an oven-baked, ready salted potato snack that is made with less fat than potato crisps on average. It contains 70% less fat compared to regular potato crisps. The potato snacks are known for their great taste and are made with a baked method. There is no specific information available about what people say about the product.

Description
Walkers Baked Ready Salted potato snack is an oven-baked, ready salted potato snack that is made with less fat than potato crisps on average. It contains 70% less fat compared to regular potato crisps. The potato snacks are known for their great taste and are made with a baked method. There is no specific information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto). Processed in a factory that also handles: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard
Check Walkers Oven Baked Sea Salt Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Oven Baked Sea Salt Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


