Is Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 32.5g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), American Hot Pizza Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Flavourings ( Milk), Smoked Paprika Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder)

Check Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 32.5g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go