Is Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 5x25g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • cheese powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), American Hot Pizza Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Flavourings ( Milk), Smoked Paprika Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder)

Check Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 5x25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walkers PizzaExpress American Hot Pizza Flavour Crisps 5x25g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch