Is Walkers Poppables Cheddar Cheese Snacks 110G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato flakes, sunflower oil, potato starch, cheese seasoning (whey permeate (contains milk), flavourings (contains milk, lactose from milk), salt, onion powder, yeast extract, acid (lactic acid), cheese powder (from milk), garlic powder, colour (paprika extract), sugar), colour (curcumin), contains: see highlighted
Check Walkers Poppables Cheddar Cheese Snacks 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Poppables Cheddar Cheese Snacks 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Poppables Cheddar Cheese Snacks 110G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


