Is Walkers Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Äcid, Potassium Acetates), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Walkers Roast Chicken Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Pringles Texas BBQ Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99
About this product
Snack · Piece


