Is Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese flavour
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour (Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavouring (Contains Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder (Malt Flour From Barley), Pepper, Wheatflour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto)
Check Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


