Is Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour (Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavouring (Contains Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder (Malt Flour From Barley), Pepper, Wheatflour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto)
Check Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


