This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 34g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced cheese flavour with a delicate crunch, commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go treat. Reviewers praise the texture and nostalgic taste while noting occasional excess salt and small pack size; packaging convenience and suitability for sharing are frequently noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Powder (from Milk ), Flavouring (contains Milk ), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder (Malt Flour from Barley ), Pepper, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto norbixin)

Check Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 34g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 34g is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks Grab Bag Crisps 34g | Spoonful