Is Walkers Roast Chicken Multipack Crisps 6x25g Oat Free?

Description
Six small bags deliver a savory roast chicken flavored crisp with a light crunchy texture. Commonly used for packed lunches, snacks on the go, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and clear roast chicken seasoning, though some occasionally describe the taste as mildly salty or artificial.

Description
Six small bags deliver a savory roast chicken flavored crisp with a light crunchy texture. Commonly used for packed lunches, snacks on the go, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and clear roast chicken seasoning, though some occasionally describe the taste as mildly salty or artificial.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roast Chicken Seasoning [Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Dried Sage, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Roast Chicken Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Roast Chicken Multipack Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Roast Chicken Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


