Is walkers salt and vinager Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), salt and vinegar seasoning [flavouring, salt, acids (citric acid, malic acid), yeast extract, potassium chloride], antioxidants (rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherol rich extract, citric may contain: milk, wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard allergy advice at w
Check walkers salt and vinager against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open walkers salt and vinager in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


