Is Walkers Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g Oat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp potato chips deliver a pronounced tangy, sharp bite and steady crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or paired with sandwiches; reviewers frequently note consistent strong flavor and crunchability, praising bold taste while some report it can be overpowering for those preferring milder seasonings occasionally.

Description
Thin, crisp potato chips deliver a pronounced tangy, sharp bite and steady crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or paired with sandwiches; reviewers frequently note consistent strong flavor and crunchability, praising bold taste while some report it can be overpowering for those preferring milder seasonings occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Flavouring, Dried Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Sugar)
Check Walkers Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


