Is Walkers Salt & Vinegar Sharing Bag Crisps 175G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Salt and Vinegar Seasoning [Flavouring, Corn (Maize) Starch, Salt, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]
Check Walkers Salt & Vinegar Sharing Bag Crisps 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Salt & Vinegar Sharing Bag Crisps 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Salt & Vinegar Sharing Bag Crisps 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


