Is Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly ridged crisps offer a sweet-tangy yet savory flavor with a rich, slightly sharp finish and crunchy bite. Often served at gatherings, they are used with cheese, dips or on sharing boards. Customer reviews commonly note well-balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some describe the flavor as intense occasionally.

Description
Crisp, lightly ridged crisps offer a sweet-tangy yet savory flavor with a rich, slightly sharp finish and crunchy bite. Often served at gatherings, they are used with cheese, dips or on sharing boards. Customer reviews commonly note well-balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some describe the flavor as intense occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Balsamic Vinegar & Caramelised Onion Seasoning [Sugar, Flavourings (contain Onion, Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar Powder), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder, Tamarind Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


