Is Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- from milk
- whey permeate
- mature cheddar
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying Proportions), Mature Cheddar and Chilli Chutney Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk), Sugar, Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, ButterMilk Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder, Ground Cassia, Clove Powder, White Pepper), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Kellogg's Pringles Snacks Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Crisps Chips
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 7.1 Oz
Tyrrells Mature Cheddar & Chive Sharing Crisps 150g
Where to buy
Sensations Mature Cheddar & Chilli Chutney Flavour Potato Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


