Is Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Mango & Chilli Sharing Bag 82.5g Soy Free?

Description
Bold mango-and-chilli seasoning delivers a sweet-spicy bite on thin, crisp poppadom-style crisps; the sharing-size bag suits parties, snacks, or dipping. Reviewers commonly note intense, tangy flavor and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for gatherings while some report uneven seasoning and occasionally overpowering sweetness for milder palates. And variable portioning reported widely.

Description
Bold mango-and-chilli seasoning delivers a sweet-spicy bite on thin, crisp poppadom-style crisps; the sharing-size bag suits parties, snacks, or dipping. Reviewers commonly note intense, tangy flavor and satisfying crunch, praising convenience for gatherings while some report uneven seasoning and occasionally overpowering sweetness for milder palates. And variable portioning reported widely.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (22%), Potato Granules (17%), Potato Starch (17%), Gram Flour (14%), Rice Flour, Mango and Red Chilli Chutney Seasoning, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Powder Mango and Red Chilli Chutney Seasoning contains: Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder (contains Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Mango Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper
Check Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Mango & Chilli Sharing Bag 82.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Mango & Chilli Sharing Bag 82.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Where to buy
Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Mango & Chilli Sharing Bag 82.5g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


