Is Walkers Sensations Roasted Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted chicken & thyme seasoning

roasted chicken & thyme seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning [Flavourings (contain Thyme Oil), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), White Pepper Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Sensations Roasted Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sensations Roasted Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go