Is Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Slow Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Flavour [dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Acids (sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings (contains Milk), Caramelised Sugar], Salt, Firming Agent (calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery and Mustard.

Check Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweetUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go