Is Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- sugar, fructose, buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), thai sweet chilli seasoning, salt, firming agent (calcium chloride), thai sweet chilli seasoning contains: sugar, fructose, buttermilk powder (contains milk), dried soy sauce (soya beans, wheat), tomato powder, onion powder, hydrolysed soya protein, flavourings, garlic powder, dried parsley, chilli powder, potassium chloride, dried red peppers, paprika powder, colour (paprika extract)
Check Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


