Is Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk lactose
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoky Bacon Flavour Potato Crisps Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sun Flower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Colour (paprika Extract)]. May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Chips · Pouch


