Is Walkers Smokey Bacon Crisps 32,5g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried milk lactose

dried milk lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying In Proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning (Dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract))

Check Walkers Smokey Bacon Crisps 32,5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Smokey Bacon Crisps 32,5g is available at 3 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go