Is Walkers Snacks Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g PMP RRP 85p Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions,Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [Acids (Potassium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Snacks Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g PMP RRP 85p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Snacks Salt & Vinegar Crisps 32.5g PMP RRP 85p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


