Is Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tangy salt and vinegar seasoning delivers sharp, zesty flavour across uniformly thin, square crisps with a firm, audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note bold acidity and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning or a few broken pieces.

Description
Tangy salt and vinegar seasoning delivers sharp, zesty flavour across uniformly thin, square crisps with a firm, audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note bold acidity and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning or a few broken pieces.
Ingredients
Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [flavouring, Acid (Citric acid), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium guanylate), Potassium Chloride], Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Chips · Piece


